THE LAND ALLIANCE

Nomad Patron ($100,000+)

Mark Bradford, DC Commission on the Arts and Humanities, The James Irvine Foundation, Nate Lowman, The Old Bank District, The Getty Trust

Lead Nomad ($50,000+)

Herman Bas, Calvin Klein Collection, Lori DeWolfe, Matias Faldbakken, National Endowment for the Arts, Bloomberg Philanthropies

Visionary Nomad ($25,000+)

John Baldessari, Hernan Bas, Dan Colen, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Barnaby Furnas, Grants for New Projects, The Offield Family Foundation, OHWOW, Lucien Smith, The Robert Rauschenberg Foundation, Amanda Ross-Ho, Garth Weiser

Project Sponsor ($10,000+)

Anonymous, Math Bass, Carol Bove, Joe Bradley, Sarah Cain, Jose Davila, Mark Hagen, Julian Hoeber, Hogan, Gagosian Gallery, Kavi Gupta, Honor Fraser Gallery, HTC, Michael Genovese, Terence Koh, Daniel Joseph Martinez, Sam Moyer, Dave Muller, Ivan Navarro, Paddle8, Anthony Pearson, Raymond Pettibon and Aïda Ruilova, Amanda Ross Ho, Kasper Sonne, Catharine and Jeffrey Soros, Kon Trubkovich, James Welling, Jonas Wood, Nick van Woert, Andrea Zittel

Artist Sponsor ($5,000+)

Diana Al-Hadid, Edgar Arceneaux, Artspace, Andrea Bowers, Matthew Brannon, The Brown Foundation, Simmons & Burke, Matthew Chambers, Zoe Crosher, Alex da Corte, Sue de Beer, Sam Falls, Danny First, Rob Fischer, Kim Fisher, Brendan Fowler, Eve Fowler, Alexandra Grant, Mark Grotjahn, Karl Haendel, George Herms, Dennis Hopper, Rashid Johnson, Glenn Kaino, David Kordansky Gallery, Gabriel Kuri, Hanna Liden, Joel Lubin, Dashiell Manley, Kori Newkirk, Pasadena Art Alliance, Jon Pylypchuk, Retna, Roberts & Tilton, Analia Saban, Anna Sew Hoy, Melanie Schiff, Cole Sternberg, Jay Stuckey, Mungo Thomson, Britton Tolliver, Type A, Marianne Vitale, Kehinde Wiley, Bobbi Woods

Charter Nomad ($1,000+)

Scale Acosta, Kelly Akashi, Lita Albuquerque, Jill Amadei, Carmen Argote, Lisa Anne Auerbach, Greg Bailey, Andrea Bowers, Jennifer Boysen, Lois Braunheim, Brian Bress, Olaf Breuning, Kadar Brock, Matt Chambers, Cherry and Martin, Justin Cole, Peggy Cooper Cafitz, Brody Condon, Alika Cooper, Liz Craft, Creative Space, Alex da Corte, Amie Dicke, Harry Dodge, Michael Dopp, Jim Drain, The Daniel M. Neidich and Brooke Garber Foundation, Shannon Ebner, Naomi Fisher, Mark Flood, Foundation for Contemporary Arts, Eve Fowler, Jonah Freeman, Erik Frydenborg, Genevieve Gaignard, Mariah Garnett, Luis Gispert, Sayre Gomez, Michael Govan, Amy Granat, Scott Greenberg, Matt Greene, Katie Grinnan, Eli Hansen, Drew Heitzler, David Hendren, Patrick Hoelck, Christopher and Irán Hopkins, Alex Hubbard, Claudia P. Huntington, Parker Ito, Ray Javdan, Yung Jake, Stanya Kahn, Terence Koh, Jeremy Kost, L+M Arts, Los Angeles, Robert Latimer, Paul Lee, Elissa Levy, Galia Linn, The Lipman-Sherman Family Foundation, Justin Lowe, Jennifer Luce, Samantha Magowan, R. Stephen Maguire, John McIlwee and Bill Damaschke, Jorge Mendez Blake, Josephine Meckseper, Honor Fraser and Stavros Merjos, Olivier Mosset, Alison O’Daniel, OHWOW, Office for Contemporary Art Norway, Michele O’Marah, Richard Phillips, Jack Pierson, Joel Portnoy, Nikki Pressley, Rob Pruitt, Jonathan Pylypchuk, Noam Rapport, Sarah Rara, Fay Ray, Jeff Reed, Joe Reihsen, Karlis Rekevics, Marc Richards, Matthew Ronay, Thaddeus Ropac, Mika Rottenberg, Sterling Ruby, Analia Saban, Dias Sardenberg, Rachelle Sawatsky, Kenny Scharf, Melanie Schiff, Daniel R. Small, Shinique Smith, Agathe Snow, Michael Straus, Catharine and Jeffrey Soros, Samantha Thomas, Zefrey Throwell, Fred Tomaselli, Devin Troy Strother, Oscar Tuazon, Keith J. Varadi, Mark Verabioff, Phoebe Washburn, Jonas Weil, Eric Wesley, Jennifer West, J.A. Whittenburg, Landon Wiggs, Hank Willis Thomas, Aaron Young, Brenna Youngblood, Jake Ziemann

LAND Collective ($500+)

Alisa Becket and Leo Marmol, Rafael de Cárdenas, Douglas Chrismas, Aran Cravey, Robin Cottle and Ronald Radziner, Jim Drain, Sara Fitzmaurice and Perry Rubensten, Laura Gatewood, Thomas Gillespie, Adler Guerrier, Susan Hancock, Deborah Harpur, Randal Haworth, Patrick Hill, Gale and Stanley Hollander, Nick Kramer, Joseph La Piana, Nancy and Howard Marks, Anna Mayer, Corey McCorkle, Julie Miyoshi, Shula Nazarian, Thaddaeus Ropac, Amber and Richard Sakai, Rachel and Gilad Segal, Gilena and Gary Simons, Eva and Brian Sweeney, Bradley Tabach, Esther Kim Varet and Joseph Varet, Christopher Vroom, Sarah Watson, Gordon Wrangers and Jennifer Schwab, John Zinman

LAND Member ($25+)

Marie Abaya, Claressinka Anderson, Barry Belkin, J.Ben Bourgeois, Helen Brown, Margaret Bruning, Eva Chimento, Mary Lee Clark, Haley Rose Cohen, Eli Consilvio, Paul Costa, George Dath, Charlotte Eyerman, Rob Fischer, Tim Fleming, Robert Galstian, Damon Gambuto, Gloria Gerace, Tom Gilmore, Jane Glassman, Neil Goldberg, Homeira and Arnold Goldstein, Sonny Ruscha Granade, Laura Grover, Deanna Haggag, Richard Heller, Marilyn Heston, Jennifer Holmes, Sue Hostetler, Hovnanian Companies, LLC, Rachel Lee Hovnanian, Deborah Irmas, Jeanine Jablonski, Jennifer Joy, Lynda Keeler, Marnie Klein, John Knuth, Paul Kopeikin, David Kordansky, Kelly Lamb, Galerie Lelong, Grace Li, Debbie Long, Katherine Losse, Marc Lowe, Joel Lubin, Iris Marden, Anthony Meier, Kim Merlin, Tracy Savage Mollenholt, Paul Morris, Cedd Moses, Nicholas Musolino, Alexandra Nazari, Stephen Neidich, Eliza Osborne, Marc Pally, William Parks, Dogan Perese, Annia Rana, Laura Ricci, Marc Richards, Veronica Roberts, Bert Rodriguez, Thomas Rom, Darren Romanelli, Sarah Rossiter, Eugene Sadovoy, Svitlana Sangary,  Bryan Scrivner, Marc Selwyn, Nicolas Shake, Robyn Schwartz Siegel, Cameron Silver, Tabitha Soren, Cole Sternberg, Jay Stuckey, Lydia Szamraj, Lucien Terras, Jessica Trimble, Matthew Ventimiglia, Susanne Vielmetter, Yvonne Force Villareal, Audrey Landreth Viola, Zoe Weinberg, Christopher Yin

FOUNDATIONS

The Annenberg Foundation, Bloomberg Philanthropies, Community Foundation of Abilene, Department of Cultural Affairs City of Los Angeles, Getty Foundation, Hauptman Foundation, The James Irvine Foundation, The Lipman-Sherman Family Foundation, Middle Road Foundation, Los Angeles County Arts Commission, National Endowment for the Arts, The Offield Family Foundation, Pasadena Arts Alliance, The Robert Rauschenberg Foundation, The Turnip Foundation, Vanguard Charitable Trust

COLLABORATORS

A.O.C., Chateau Marmont, City of Santa Monica, City of West Hollywood,  The Dresden, Lucques, Marfa Realty, Palihouse, Petit Ermitage, Soho House West Hollywood, The Standard Hollywood, The Thompson Beverly Hills, Walgreens

SUPPORTERS

Advertising Capital LLC, Kate Adams, Karen Adelman, Allison Agsten, Lita Albuquerque, Claressinka Anderson, Edgar Arceneaux, Steven Arroyo, Matt Aselton, Allison Ashmore, Rachel Avnaim, Anna Ayeroff, Brianna Bakke, John Baldessari, Hernan Bas, Barry Belkin, Andrew Berardini, Marina Black, Alison Blumenfeld, Carol Bove, Andrea Bowers, Bozidar Brazda, Joe Bradley, Matthew Brannon, Luiza Brenner, Olaf Breuning, Bruce & Carl, Edgar Bryan, Tom Burr, Brian Butler, Sarah Cain, Clayton Campbell, Erica and Kevin Carpenter, Robert Catalusci, Miri Chais, Matt Chambers, Connie Chan, Wesley Chen, Eva Chimento, Cadien Clark, Lee Clark, Melissa Cliver, Justin Cole, Anne Corlett, Paul Costa, Nathan Coyle, Dan Colen, Claude Collins-Stracensky, Brody Condon, Liz Craft, Zoe Crosher, Sydney Croskery, Alex da Corte, George Dath, Jose Davila, Lucia Davis, Sue de Beer, Rosette Delug, Jim Deutch, Lynette Dodds, Harry Dodge, Tomory Dodge, Bob Dornberger, Jim Drain, Tyler Drosdeck, Anat Ebgi, Shannon Ebner, Jeff Ellermeyer, Sylvia Engelman, Dana Erlich, Andrea Feldman Falcione, Ilse Fernandez, Naomi Fischer, Rob Fischer, Jesse Fleming, Mark Flood, Jordan Ford, Brendan Fowler, Eve Fowler Kara Fox, Anna Flinn, Jonah Freeman, Erik Frydenborg, Fredrick Fulmer, Barnaby Furnas, Erin Fussell, Damon Gambuto, Nicole Garton, Sharon Gault, Lucy Gellman, John Geresi, Louise Girling, Luis Gispert, Mara Gladstone, Jane Glassman, Jason Goble, Homeira and Arnold Goldstein, David Goyer, Amy Granat, Sonny Ruscha Granade, Cameron Gray, Megan Green, Matt Greene, Fredericke Grillitz, Katie Grinnan, Mark Grotjahn, Leta Grzan, Deana Haggag, Susan Hancock, Tracy Hannum, Eli Hansen, Lindsey Hale, Dave Harper, Ellen Harvey, Jeffrey Hastings, Drew Heitzler, David Hendren, Myles Hendrik, George Herms, Craig Hensala, Patrick Hill, Sean James, Jessica Hodin, Patrick Hoelck, Peter Hopkins, Dennis Hopper, Alex Hubbard, Kirsten Hudson, Henriette Huldisch, Liz Hull, Jeanine Jablonski, Kelly Johnson, Vincent Johnson, Jennifer Joy, Stanya Kahn, Genn Kaino, Farrah Karapetian, Matthew Kessler, Tony Karman, Owen Katz, Caitlin Kelly, Christine Y. Kim, Sylvia Kim, Marnie Klein, Terence Koh, Alice Könitz, Paul Kopeikin, Jeremy Kost, Joseph La Piana, Laura Lambert, Sara Lamm, Paul Lee, Tiffiny Lendrum, Rebecca Leonard, Elissa Levy, Megan Liberty, Hanna Liden, Chris Lin, Debbie Long, Justin Lowe, Nate Lowman, Jennifer Luce, Shana Lutker, Make Future Stuff, Lauren Maley, Regina Mamou, Iris Marden, Mieke Marple, Hilary Maslon, Richard and Carolina Massey, Cris McCall, Carol McClain, Corey McCorkle, Ryan McGinness, Josephine Meckseper, Jay Mendes, Jorge Mendez Blake, Lee Michel, Mackenzie Millan, Alison Miller, Madeline Miller, Laurie Mitchell, Tracey Savage Mollenholt, Audrey Moorehead, Olivier Mosset, Dave Muller, Sarah Murkett, Nicholas Musolino, Alexandra Nazari,  Maria Nazari, Warren Neidich, Kori Newkirk, Melissa Netecke, Inga Newsom,  NO, Tracy O’Brien, Pauli Ochi, Alison O’Daniel, Sarah Odenkirk, Susan Offield, Michele O’Marah, Ruben Ochoa, Eamon Ore-Giron, Laura Owens, William R. Parks, Stephanie Parrish,  Cynthia Pearson, Stephanie Pereira, Raymond Pettibon, Tammy Phan, Richard Phillips, Jack Pierson, Colin Pinegar, Job Piston, Niina Pollari, Pamela Popeson, Brenda R. Potter, Nikki Pressley, Rob Pruitt, Jonathan Pylypchuk, Matt Quan, Pat Quan, Ken Raphael, Kevin Ratner, Fay Ray, Derek Redd, Jeff Reed, Karlis Rekevics, Renee Lynn Reizman, Samantha Rhulen, Kristin Rey, Juliana Rico, Megan Riley, Angela Robins, Victoria Rogers, Matthew Ronay, Emily Rosenblum, Marina Rosenfeld, Rebekah Ross, Amanda Ross-Ho, Mika Rottenberg, Aida Ruilova, Chad Rutter, Mark Sandelson, Dias Sardenberg, Debra Scacco, Kenny Scharf, Bryan Scrivner, Scott Seely, Nicolas Shake, Jamie Sher, Kevin Showkat, Nicole Simone, Shinique Smith, Agathe Snow, Babette Sobel, Tabitha Soren, Cole Sternberg, Yancey Strickler, Jay Stuckey, Stephanie Swagerty, Julie Swoope, Vincent Szarek, Ardeshir Tabrizi, Amanda Tasse, Rebecca Taylor, Julio Terra, Hank Willis Thomas, Mungo Thomson, Amy Thoner, Zefrey Throwell, Sean Tilley, Galiano Tiramani, Fred Tomaselli, Jessica Trimble, Fat Tsai, Oscar Tuazon, Mark Verabioff, Susanne Vielmetter, Audrey Landreth Viola, Phoebe Washburn, Erin Wasson, Zoe Weinberg, Garth Weiser, Julie Weitz, James Welling, Sara Werntheimer, Jennifer West, Reto Wey, Landon Wiggs, Hank Willis Thomas, Kevin Wong, Jonas Wood, Julie Wood, Jisi Yang, Rona Yefman, Christopher Yin & John Yoon, Lisa Zepeda, Devin Zimmerman, Sharón Zoldan, Karen Zukowski


FOUNDER’S CIRCLE

LAND extends our deepest gratitude to our wonderful group of founding supporters:

Diana Al-Hadid, Grimanesa Amoros, Lisa Appelbaum, Elise Barclay, Abby Bergen, Andrew Berardini, Kathy Bruehl, Tom Burr, Peggy Cooper Cafritz, Calvin Klein Collection, Laura Carr, Cherry and Martin, Lee Clark, Jim Cohan, Ian Cooper, Nathan Coyle, Creative Space, E.V. Day, Beth De Woody, Todd DiCurcio, William Esaleza, Melissa Feldman, Rob Fischer, Lauri Firstenberg, Christina Fitzpatrick, Kate Fowle, Francisco George, Radhael Giraidez, Carolyn Glasoe, Jane Glassman, Jefferson Godard, Stacey Goergen, Robert Goff, Elysa Goldberg, Rita Gonzalez, Grants for New Projects (GNP), Scott Greenberg, Jennifer Gross, Karl Haendel, Jane Hait, Jeffrey Hatfiled, Edgar Hirst, Michael Hoetl, Hogan, Christopher and Irán Hopkins, K. Hudspeth, Deborah Irmas, Christopher James, Ray Javdan, Paul Judelson, Jamie Kabler, Erling Kagge, Leila Khastoo, Val Kilmer, Cedina Kim, Brian Kish, Jeremy Kost, Jason Kraus, L+M Arts, Los Angeles, Joseph La Piana, Larry Lane, Joshua Levine, Yuriy Lituinou, Lame Lo Paro, Jennifer Luce, Stephen Maguire, Michael Manjarris, Francisco Marcial, Nancy and Howard Marks, Daniel Martinez, Paul Mathiseu, Barbara McCarren, Megan McCracken, Sara Meltzer, Johnny Misheff, Mark Mitton, Maynard Monrow, John Ryan Moore, Hiroshi Mori, Risa Needleman, Martha Otero, Anne Pasternak, Daniel Pelt, Steven Perelman, Joel Portnoy, Renaud Proch, Arthur Rieman, Megan Riley, Roberts & Tilton, Ry Rocklen, Fran Rogers, Norman Rosenthal, Jan Rotschild, Beatrix Ruf, Alma Ruiz, Mayer Rus, Eduardo Sarabia, Michael Schreiber, Courtney Shermer, Eric Shiner, Dominic Sidhu, LaQuine Simmons, Grant Singer, Peter Som, Catharine and Jeffrey Soros, Edwin Stirman, Jose Noe Suro, Andras Szanto, Rebecca Taylor, Carol Thea, Zefrey Throwell, James Toth, Steve Turner, Nannet van der Kleyn, Susanne Vielmetter, Visionaire, Steven Weiner, Kate Werble, Paige Wery, Edsel Williams, Maxwell Williams, Mary Wolfson, Regine Won, and Linda Yablonsky